Skip Navigation

Columbia High School

Extracurricular Activities

.

Columbia High School

Extracurricular Activities

Columbia High School

Extracurricular Activities

Previous Next

Summer Basketball Camp 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

The Columbia Varsity Girls cross country team had 3 runners race in the District 3 Championships held at Big Spring HS on 10/26/2019. For the Tide Emily Gambler placed 32nd in a time of 23:34, Ma...

Read More

Anthony Palminsano represented Columbia in the District 3 cross country championships held at Big Spring HS on 10/26/2019. Anthony ran an 18:34 for the 5k course, placing 22nd overall in the race. Ant...

Read More

On Oct. 15th, the girls varsity cross country team went to Ephrata to compete in the Lancaster Lebanon All League Run.  Competing for the Tide were  Emily Gambler, Cassidy Cook and Mallory C...

Read More

The boys varsity cross country team went to Ephrata on 10/15/19 to compete in the Lancaster Lebanon All League meet.  Running for the Tide were Anthony Palmisano and Tanner Ness.  Anthony pl...

Read More

Kirsten Resch represented the Columbia Junior High girls cross country on Oct. 12th at the Iron Bridge Invite held at Lancaster Mennonite. Kirsten placed 71st overall in the time of 15:29 fo...

Read More

The Tide Junior High  cross country team went to Lancaster Mennonite on Oct 12th, to participate in the Iron Bridge Invite.  The Tide runners placed 12th out of 22 teams entered in the race....

Read More

Our Tide Junior High boys cross country team went to Lampeter Strasburg on Oct. 8th to run against Lampeter Strasburg and Cocalico.  The Tide boys defeated Cocalico 19-42 and lost to Lampeter&nbs...

Read More

The Tide varsity boys cross country team went to Lampeter Strasburg on Oct. 8th  to race Lampeter Strasburg and Cocalico.   The two Tide varsity boy runners were Anthony Palmisano who p...

Read More

Our Junior High cross country girls went to Lampeter Strasburg on Oct. 8th to race Lampeter Strasburg and Cocalico.  Kristen Resch placed 9th overall with a time of 16:15 for the 2 mile course.&n...

Read More

On Oct . 8th the varsity girls cross country team went to Lampeter Strasburg to race Cocalico and Lampeter Strasburg.  The Tide girls did an outstanding job.  Emily Gambler set a season best...

Read More
https://columbiasdathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement